The Summer Tournament 2021 - Fleet Spurs FC


NEW DATES - May 22nd & 23rd 2021


MORE GAMES, BIGGER SQUADS, MORE TROPHIES AND MEDALS


Continuing with the ever popular format, all teams entering will play 6 games, and will again be seeded to try and ensure everyone has a chance of getting their hands on some silverware!  Last season over 250 teams made the trip to Fleet Spurs, and again, the feedback was terrific.  Entry fee is £45 (U6's £35) per team and payment must be made at time of booking.

Age groups are for the season, 2020-2021.

Whilst this is a seeded tournament, please be aware of the limitations of the seeding process.  It has, however, worked very well for the past 4 years and has proved ever popular.

Dogs & Gazebos Welcome, BBQ's are not!  Car Parking £4.00.

Clubhouse is open for refreshments, including BBQ.   

Times shown are KO times for the first matches, registration opens 30mins beforehand.  Each session should last about 3 hours, a little longer if you need to collect a trophy and/or medal!


Saturday May 22nd


9.00am U15: 5v5 – Max Squad Size: 8 - 3 SPACES LEFT

6x 12 min games.  Champions and Plate League, winners and runners up medals.


 9.30am U7: 5v5 – Max Squad Size: 10 - 15 SPACES LEFT

6x 10 min games.  Development format.  All players receive a medal.


10.00am Girls U11: 6v6 – Max Squad Size: - 5 SPACES LEFT

6x 12 min games.  Development format.  All players receive a medal.

 

10.00am Girls U14: 6v6 – Max Squad Size: 10 - 5 SPACES LEFT

6x 12 min games.  Champions and Plate League, winners and runners up medals.


10.00am Girls U15: 6v6 - Max Squad Size: 8 - 4 SPACES LEFT

6x 12 min games.  Champions and Plate League, winners and runners up medals.

 

2.00pm U13: 5v5 – Max Squad Size: 8 - 5 SPACES LEFT

6x 12 min games.  Champions and Plate League, winners and runners up medals.

 

2.30pm U11: 6v6 – Max Squad Size: 10 - 3 SPACES LEFT

6x 12 min games.  Champions and Plate League, winners and runners up medals.


3.00pm U6  - Max Squad Size: 10 -  10 SPACES LEFT

6x 12 min Development format.  All players receive a medal.


Sunday May 23rd


9.00am U14: 5v5 – Max Squad Size: 8 - 3 SPACES LEFT

6x 12 min games.  Champions and Plate League, winners and runners up medals.

 

9.30am U8: 5v5 – Max Squad Size: 10 - FULL

6x 10 min games.  Development format.  All players receive a medal.

 

10.00am U10: 6v6 – Max Squad Size: 10 - 6 SPACES LEFT

6x 12 min games.  Champions and Plate League, winners and runners up medals.

 

2.00pm U9: 6v6 – Max Squad Size: 10 - 12 SPACES LEFT

6x 12 min games.  Champions and Plate League, winners and runners up medals.

 

2.30pm U12: 6v6 – Max Squad Size: 10 - 5 SPACES LEFT

6x 12 min games.  Champions and Plate League, winners and runners up medals.


We do hope you can join us for another great weekend of football.


**Please note; contracted photographers, DE Photo, will be on site covering all matches.**

 

Online Registration Form

Club Name
 *
Team Name
 *
Age Group
 *
Please Seed Your Team From 1 to 5 (where 1 is strongest)
 *
Contact First name
 *
Contact Last name
 *
Email
 *
Contact Phone
 *
Affiliation Number
 *
Promotional code
 
 *
A receipt will be automatically emailed to the email address above on completion of your booking. Please allow 30 minutes to receive your receipt.

Refunds will only be given with 21 days notice of the tournament start date.  

A copy of our Privacy Policy is available upon request.

Visa Master Card
Secure Payments
Powered by Participant