The Summer Tournament 2019 - Fleet Spurs Youth FC


MORE GAMES, BIGGER SQUADS, MORE TROPHIES AND MEDALS


'The Summer Tournament' returns again in May 2019 at Kennels Lane, Southwood.  Continuing with the ever popular format, all teams entering will play 6 games, and will again be seeded to try and ensure everyone has a chance of getting their hands on some silverware!  Last season over 250 teams made the trip to Fleet Spurs, and again, the feedback was terrific.  Entry fee is £45.


Whilst this is a seeded tournament, please be aware of the limitations of the seeding process.  It has however worked very well for the past 3 years and has proved ever popular.

Dogs Welcome!


UPDATED 17

12/04/2019

Saturday May 11th


9.00am U15: 5v5 – Max Squad Size: 8 - FULL

6x 12 min games.  Champions and Plate League, winners and runners up medals.


 9.30am U7: 5v5 – Max Squad Size: 10 - FULL

6x 10 min games.  Development format.  All players receive a medal.


10.00am Girls U9: 5v5 – Max Squad Size: 10 - 5 SPACES LEFT

6x 10 min games.  Development format.  All players receive a medal.

 

10.00am Girls U12: 6v6 – Max Squad Size: 10 - FULL

6x 12 min games.  Champions and Plate League, winners and runners up medals.


10.00am Girls U13: 6v6 - Max Squad Size: 10 - 1 SPACE LEFT

6x 12 min games.  Champions and Plate League, winners and runners up medals.

 

2.00pm U13: 5v5 – Max Squad Size: 8 - FULL

6x 12 min games.  Champions and Plate League, winners and runners up medals.

 

2.30pm U11: 6v6 – Max Squad Size: 10 - FULL

6x 12 min games.  Champions and Plate League, winners and runners up medals.


3.00pm U6 Training Session - No Max Squad Size - 4 SPACES LEFT

5x 10 min Training Matches


 

Sunday May 12th


9.00am U14: 5v5 – Max Squad Size: 8 - FULL

6x 12 min games.  Champions and Plate League, winners and runners up medals.

 

9.30am U8: 5v5 – Max Squad Size: 10 - FULL

6x 10 min games.  Development format.  All players receive a medal.

 

10.00am U10: 6v6 – Max Squad Size: 10 - FULL

6x 12 min games.  Champions and Plate League, winners and runners up medals.

 

2.00pm U12: 6v6 – Max Squad Size: 10 - FULL

6x 12 min games.  Champions and Plate League, winners and runners up medals.

 

2.30pm U9: 6v6 – Max Squad Size: 10 - FULL

6x 12 min games.  Champions and Plate League, winners and runners up medals.


We do hope you can join us for another great weekend of football.


**Payment must be made online, at time of registration**

 

Online Registration Form

Club Name
 *
Team Name
 *
Age Group
 *
Please Seed Your Team From 1 to 5 (where 1 is strongest)
 *
Contact First name
 *
Contact Last name
 *
Email
 *
Contact Phone
Promotional code
 
 *
A receipt will be automatically emailed to the email address above on completion of your booking. Please allow 30 minutes to receive your receipt.

Refunds will only be given with 14 days notice of the tournament start date.

Visa Master Card
Secure Payments
Powered by Participant